CLASS OF 2019 RANKINGS

RankNameHTPosHometown(High School)STCollege
1Charles Bassey6’10PFSan Antonio (St. Anthony’s)TXUndecided
2Vernon Carey6’10PFFort Lauderdale (University School)FLUndecided
4Scottie Lewis6’6WFTinton Falls (Ranney School)NJUndecided
3James Wiseman6’10PFMemphis (East)TNUndecided
7Chol Marial7’2CCheshire (Academy)CTUndecided
6Cole Anthony6’2PGJamaica (Archbishop Molloy)NYUndecided
5D.J. Jeffries6’7WFOlive Branch (H.S.)MSUndecided
8Chandler Lawson6’8PFMemphis (East)TNUndecided
9Cassius Stanley6’5SGChatsworth (Sierra Canyon)CAUndecided
10Matthew Hurt6’9PFRochester (John Marshall)MNUndecided
11Trendon Watford6’8WFBirmingham (Mountain Brook)ALUndecided
12Onyeka Okongwu6’9CChino Hills (H.S.)CAUndecided
13Balsa Koprivica7’0CFort Lauderdale (University School)FLUndecided
14Precious Achiuwa6’8WFElizabeth (Patrick School)NJUndecided
15Kofi Cockburn6’10CMiddle Village (Christ the King)NYUndecided
16Bryan Antoine6’4SGTinton Falls (Ranney School)NJUndecided
17Ashton Hagans6’3PGCovington (Newton)GAUndecided
18Armando Bacot6’9PFRichmond (Trinity Episcopal)VAUndecided
19Patrick McCaffery6’9CFIowa City (West)IAIowa
20Tyrese Maxey6’3PGGarland (South Garland)TXUndecided
21Andrew Nembhard6’4PGMontverde (Academy)FLUndecided
22Abdou Ndiaye6’9PFDobyns Ferry (Masters School)NYUndecided
23Christian Brown6’6WFColumbia (A.C. Flora)SCUndecided
24LaMelo Ball6’3PGChino Hills (H.S.)CAUCLA
25Jeremiah Robinson-Earl6’8PFShawnee Mission (Bishop Miege)KSUndecided
26Keion Brooks6’7PFFort Wayne (Northside)INUndecided
27Isaiah Mobley6’9PFTemecula (Rancho Christian)CAUndecided
28Joey Baker6’7CFFayetteville (Trinity Christian)NCUndecided
29P.J. Fuller6’4WGSeattle (Nathan Hale)WAUndecided
30Romeo Weems6’5WFNew Haven (H.S.)MIUndecided
31De’Vion Harmon6’2PGDenton (Guyer)TXUndecided
32Aidan Igiehon6’9CLawrence (Woodmere Academy)NYUndecided
33Juwan Gary6’5SGColumbia (Gray Collegiate)SCUndecided
34Francis Okoro6’9CNormal (Community West)ILUndecided
35Wendell Moore6’5WFConcord (Cox Mill)NCUndecided
36Josh Green6’4SGPhoenix (Hillcrest Academy)AZUndecided
37Charles Smith IV6’5WFLa Porte (La Lumiere)INUndecided
38Grant Sherfield6’2PGFort Worth (North Crowley)TXUndecided
39Isaac Johnson6’10CAmerican Fork (H.S.)UTUndecided
40Isaac Okoro6’5WFPowder Springs (McEachern)GAUndecided
41Makhi Mitchell6’8CForestville (Bishop McNamara)MDUndecided
42Terry Armstrong6’5SGMarietta (Wheeler)GAUndecided
43Bryce Willis6’4SGNew Rochelle (Iona Prep)NYUndecided
44Jalen Lecque6’4PGArden (Christ School)NCUndecided
45Isaiah Stewart6’8PFRochester (McQuaid Jesuit)NYUndecided
46Marcedus Leech6’5SGPoplar Bluff (H.S.)MOUndecided
47Jordan Mitchell6’6WFGahanna (Lincoln)OHUndecided
48Mark Watts Jr.6’1PGDetroit (Redford Academy)MIUndecided
49Carl Lewis6’9CDowney (St. Pius-St. Matthias Academy)CAUndecided
50Justin Moore6’3CGHyattsville (DeMatha)MDUndecided
51Omar Payne6’9PFKissimmee (Osceola)FLUndecided
52Kobe Brown6’6SGHuntsville (Lee)ALUndecided
53Nobal Days6’9PFRacine (Park)WIUndecided
54Maxwell Lorca-Lloyd6’9PFMount Hermon (School)MAUndecided
55Khalil Whitney6’4CGRoselle (Catholic)NJUndecided
56Qudus Wahab6’11CAshburn (Virginia Academy)VAUndecided
57Blake Hinson6’8PFDeltona (H.S.)FLUndecided
58Tre Mann6’1PGHawthorne (The Villages)FLUndecided
59Jared Jones6’9CMableton (Pebblebrook)GAAuburn
60Josh Nickelberry6’5WFFayetteville (Trinity Catholic)NCUndecided
61Will Baker6’10CAustin (Westlake)TXUndecided
62Sharif Kenny6’5WFArlington (Bishop O’Connell)VAUndecided
63Karim Coulibaly6’8PFLaurel (St. Vincent Pallotti)MDUndecided
64Malcolm Dandridge6’7PFMemphis (East)TNUndecided
65Jaimie Jacquez6’6WFCamarillo (H.S)CAUndecided
66Jeremiah Francis6’2PGPickerington (Central)OHUndecided
67Elias King6’6WFHuntington (Prep)WVUndecided
68A.J. Lawson6’7WFBrampton (GTA Prep School)ONUndecided
69Akok Akok6’8PFPutnam (Putnam Science)CTUndecided
70Jarod Lucas6’3CGLos Altos (H.S.)CAUndecided
71Eric Dixon6’7PFAbington (H.S.)PAUndecided
72Rylan Jones6’0PGLogan (H.S.)UTUndecided
73Drew Timme6’9PFRichardson (Pierce)TXUndecided
74Makese Jacobs6’0PGWest Chicago (Community)ILKansas
75D.J. Burns6’9PFRock Hill (H.S.)SCUndecided
76Anthony Harris6’3CGFairfax (Paul VI)VAUndecided
77Avery Anderson6’1PGJustin (Northwest)TXUndecided
78Josiah James6’5CGCharleston (Porter Gaud)SCUndecided
79Zach Harvey6’3PGTopeka (Hayden)KSUndecided
80Marvin Price6’5WFHyattsville (DeMatha)MDUndecided
81Gianni Hunt6’2PGTorrance (Bishop Montgomery)CAUndecided
82Samba Kane6’10CAurora (Regis)COUndecided
83Niven Glover6’4SGOrlando (Oakridge)FLUndecided
84Tariq Ingraham6’9CBear (Monsignor BonnerDEUndecided
85Oscar Tshebwe6’9CGrundy (Mountain Mission)VAUndecided
86Malik Hall6’5WFBel Air (Sunrise Christian)KSUndecided
87Raymond Hawkins6’9PFOakland (Bishop O’Dowd)CAUndecided
88Isaiah Wong6’3SGLawrence Township (Notre Dame)NJUndecided
89Joe Toussaint5’11PGBronx (Cardinal Hayes)NYUndecided
90Taylor Currie6’9PFClarkston (H.S.)MIUndecided
91Matt Van Komen7’3CLehi (H.S.)UTUndecided
92B.J. Mack6’8PFCharlotte (Christian)NCVirginia Tech
93David Johnson6’4SGLouisville (Trinity)KYUndecided
94Charles Coleman6’11CBrookline (Dexter School)MAUndecided
95Darren Jones6’8PFSan Bernardino (Cajon)CAUndecided
96Justin Webster6’3CGPlano (Prestonwood Christian)TXUndecided
97Jalen Wilson6’5WFDenton (Guyer)TXUndecided
98Ethan Anderson6’1PGLos Angeles (Fairfax)CAUndecided
99Robert McRae6’4WGLos Angeles (Fairfax)CAUndecided
100Jamon Kemp6’6SFSeattle (Garfield)WAUndecided